6th Season
Tentative Screening Schedule
September 27, 2019

Reception 7:00PM
Screening, apx 8:00PM at SBCAST
513 Garden Street, Santa Barbara, CA 93101




1 Film Roll                                03:15 
Experimental    
USA - Alabama, Brook Pruitt 

2 A Short Story from Berlin   02:50
Animation        
Poland, Papaya Films, Marta Kacprzak 

3 Discoveries: Awakening        02:58
Experimental
USA, Chicago, Noah Semeria

4 Clean Water                           03:15
Documentary
Mexico, filming in Sudan, Enrique Leon

5 For Short Stories                 00:48
Animation
USA, Savannah, Georgia, Yu’ying Herr

6 The Last Doppelganger        01:25
Narrative
USA, Chatsworth, CA, RGK Studios, Ryan Kaye

7 Losing Light                          01:51
Experiment
New Zealand, Luke Ross, director, William Philipson

8 Three Million Dollars         01:00
Narrative
Australia, Melbourne, Bramwell Noah

9 Wanderlust                           02:53
Animation
Sarasota, Florida, Angelique Smith

10 Team MeowSA                        02:47
Narrative
USA, Marina del Rey, CA, Diane Lee Woody

11 The Jump                               03:00
Narrative
USA, Glendale, CA, Guido Raimondo

12 Don’t Croak                         01:40
Animation
USA, Sarasota, Florida, Daun Kim

13 Catcha Cat                           02:55
Narrative
USA, San Diego, Blake Stowe

14 Furnace of the Birds          02:40
Animation
USA, Hollywood, CA Arsen Arzumanyan

15 #Kneeltoheal                        03:00
Documentary
USA, Oxnard, CA, Robert Gilman, Salient Pictures

16 Happy Monday                        03:00
Narrative
Devin O’Rourke

17 Untiled...How Birthdays Can be Sad  02:59
Narrative
Original Score: Scott Johnson    
USA, Los Angeles, Kirsten Hoang, Director

18 Pizza Boy                                 01:53
Narrative
USA, Los Angeles, Charlie S. Jensen


19 Food for Gods                        02:31
Animation 
USA, New England, Rosebud Studios, Marcia Goetsch

 20 Escape                                    02:23                            
Experimental 
Original Score: Adam Wasinger 
USA/Puerto Rico, Julian Garnik

21 Fierce                                       02:20
Animation
USA, Sarasota, Florida Imogen Rolfe


- - - - fina - - -  -


River Moss Productions
3MinuteFilmFestival.com
InternationalFineArtsFilmFestival.com
Lynn M. Holley, Founding Director
Lynn76594@gmail.com